Skip to Main content Skip to Navigation
Conference papers

Dalitz Plot Analysis of $D^0$ Hadronic Decays $D^0 \rightarrow K^0K^-\pi^+$, $D^0 \rightarrow \bar K^0K^+\pi^-$ and $D^0 \rightarrow \bar K^0K^+K^-$

B. Aubert 1 D. Boutigny 1 J.M. Gaillard 1 A. Hicheur 1 Y. Karyotakis 1 J.P. Lees 1 P. Robbe 1 V. Tisserand 1 A. Zghiche 1 A. Palano A. Pompili J.C. Chen N.D. Qi G. Rong P. Wang Y.S. Zhu G. Eigen I. Ofte B. Stugu G.S. Abrams A.W. Borgland A.B. Breon D.N. Brown J. Button-Shafer R.N. Cahn E. Charles M.S. Gill A.V. Gritsan Y. Groysman R.G. Jacobsen R.W. Kadel J. Kadyk L.T. Kerth Yu.G. Kolomensky J.F. Kral Céline Leclerc M.E. Levi G. Lynch L.M. Mir P.J. Oddone T.J. Orimoto M. Pripstein N.A. Roe A. Romosan M.T. Ronan V.G. Shelkov A.V. Telnov W.A. Wenzel T.J. Harrison C.M. Hawkes D.J. Knowles S.W. O'Neale R.C. Penny A.T. Watson N.K. Watson T. Deppermann K. Goetzen H. Koch B. Lewandowski K. Peters H. Schmuecker M. Steinke N.R. Barlow W. Bhimji J.T. Boyd N. Chevalier P.J. Clark W.N. Cottingham C. Mackay F.F. Wilson K. Abe C. Hearty T.S. Mattison J.A. Mckenna D. Thiessen S. Jolly A.K. Mckemey V.E. Blinov A.D. Bukin A.R. Buzykaev V.B. Golubev V.N. Ivanchenko A.A. Korol E.A. Kravchenko A.P. Onuchin S.I. Serednyakov Yu.I. Skovpen A.N. Yushkov D. Best M. Chao D. Kirkby A.J. Lankford M. Mandelkern S. Mcmahon D.P. Stoker C. Buchanan S. Chun H.K. Hadavand E.J. Hill D.B. Macfarlane H. Paar S. Prell S. Rahatlou G. Raven V. Sharma J.W. Berryhill C. Campagnari B. Dahmes P.A. Hart N. Kuznetsova S.L. Levy O. Long M.A. Mazur J.D. Richman W. Verkerke J. Beringer A.M. Eisner M. Grothe C.A. Heusch W.S. Lockman T. Pulliam T. Schalk R.E. Schmitz B.A. Schumm A. Seiden M. Turri W. Walkowiak D.C. Williams M.G. Wilson E. Chen G.P. Dubois-Felsmann A. Dvoretskii D.G. Hitlin F.C. Porter A. Ryd A. Samuel S. Yang S. Jayatilleke G. Mancinelli B.T. Meadows M.D. Sokoloff T. Barillari P. Bloom W.T. Ford U. Nauenberg A. Olivas P. Rankin J. Roy J.G. Smith W.C. van Hoek L. Zhang J.L. Harton T. Hu M. Krishnamurthy A. Soffer W.H. Toki R.J. Wilson J. Zhang D. Altenburg T. Brandt J. Brose T. Colberg M. Dickopp R.S. Dubitzky A. Hauke E. Maly R. Muller-Pfefferkorn S. Otto K.R. Schubert R. Schwierz B. Spaan L. Wilden D. Bernard G.R. Bonneaud F. Brochard J. Cohen-Tanugi S. Ferrag S. t'Jampens C. Thiebaux G. Vasileiadis M. Verderi A. Anjomshoaa R. Bernet A. Khan D. Lavin F. Muheim S. Playfer J.E. Swain J. Tinslay M. Falbo C. Borean C. Bozzi L. Piemontese A. Sarti E. Treadwell F. Anulli R. Baldini-Ferroli A. Calcaterra R. de Sangro D. Falciai G. Finocchiaro P. Patteri I.M. Peruzzi M. Piccolo A. Zallo S. Bagnasco A. Buzzo R. Contri G. Crosetti M. Lo Vetere M. Macri M.R. Monge F.C. Pastore C. Patrignani E. Robutti A. Santroni S. Tosi S. Bailey M. Morii R. Bartoldus G.J. Grenier U. Mallik J. Cochran H.B. Crawley J. Lamsa W.T. Meyer E.I. Rosenberg J. Yi M. Davier 2 G. Grosdidier 2 A. Hocker 2 H.M. Lacker 2 S. Laplace 2 F. Le Diberder 2 V. Lepeltier 2 A.M. Lutz 2 T.C. Petersen 2 Stéphane Plaszczynski 2 M.H. Schune 2 L. Tantot 2 S. Trincaz-Duvoid 2 G. Wormser 2 R.M. Bionta V. Brigljevic D.J. Lange K. van Bibber D.M. Wright A.J. Bevan J.R. Fry E. Gabathuler R. Gamet M. George M. Kay D.J. Payne R.J. Sloane C. Touramanis M.L. Aspinwall D.A. Bowerman P.D. Dauncey U. Egede I. Eschrich G.W. Morton J.A. Nash P. Sanders D. Smith G.P. Taylor J.J. Back G. Bellodi P. Dixon P.F. Harrison R.J.L. Potter H.W. Shorthouse P. Strother P.B. Vidal G. Cowan H.U. Flaecher S. George M.G. Green A. Kurup C.E. Marker T.R. Mcmahon S. Ricciardi F. Salvatore G. Vaitsas M.A. Winter D. Brown C.L. Davis J. Allison R.J. Barlow A.C. Forti F. Jackson G.D. Lafferty A.J. Lyon N. Savvas J.H. Weatherall J.C. Williams A. Farbin A. Jawahery V. Lillard D.A. Roberts J.R. Schieck G. Blaylock C. Dallapiccola K.T. Flood S.S. Hertzbach R. Kofler V.B. Koptchev T.B. Moore H. Staengle S. Willocq B. Brau R. Cowan G. Sciolla F. Taylor R.K. Yamamoto M. Milek P.M. Patel F. Palombo J.M. Bauer L. Cremaldi V. Eschenburg R. Kroeger J. Reidy D.A. Sanders D.J. Summers C. Hast P. Taras H. Nicholson N. Cavallo G. de Nardo F. Fabozzi C. Gatto L. Lista P. Paolucci D. Piccolo C. Sciacca J.M. Losecco J.R.G. Alsmiller T.A. Gabriel J. Brau R. Frey M. Iwasaki C.T. Potter N.B. Sinev D. Strom E. Torrence F. Colecchia A. Dorigo F. Galeazzi M. Margoni M. Morandin M. Posocco M. Rotondo F. Simonetto R. Stroili C. Voci M. Benayoun H. Briand J. Chauveau P. David C. de la Vaissiere L. del Buono O. Hamon P. Leruste J. Ocariz M. Pivk L. Roos J. Stark P.F. Manfredi V. Re V. Speziali L. Gladney Q.H. Guo J. Panetta C. Angelini G. Batignani S. Bettarini M. Bondioli F. Bucci G. Calderini E. Campagna M. Carpinelli F. Forti M.A. Giorgi A. Lusiani G. Marchiori F. Martinez-Vidal M. Morganti N. Neri E. Paoloni M. Rama G. Rizzo F. Sandrelli G. Triggiani J. Walsh M. Haire D. Judd K. Paick L. Turnbull D.E. Wagoner J. Albert N. Danielson P. Elmer C. Lu V. Miftakov J. Olsen S.F. Schaffner A.J.S. Smith A. Tumanov E.W. Varnes F. Bellini G. Cavoto D. del Re R. Faccini F. Ferrarotto F. Ferroni Emilio Leonardi S. Morganti G. Piredda F. Safai Tehrani M. Serra C. Voena S. Christ G. Wagner R. Waldi T. Adye N. de Groot B. Franek N.I. Geddes G.P. Gopal S.M. Xella R. Aleksan S. Emery A. Gaidot P.F. Giraud G. Hamel de Monchenault W. Kozanecki M. Langer G.W. London B. Mayer G. Schott B. Serfass G. Vasseur C. Yeche M. Zito M.V. Purohit A.W. Weidemann F.X. Yumiceva I. Adam D. Aston N. Berger A.M. Boyarski M.R. Convery D.P. Coupal D. Dong J. Dorfan W. Dunwoodie R.C. Field T. Glanzman S.J. Gowdy E. Grauges T. Haas T. Hadig V. Halyo T. Himel T. Hrynova M.E. Huffer W.R. Innes C.P. Jessop M.H. Kelsey P. Kim M.L. Kocian U. Langenegger D.W.G.S. Leith S. Luitz V. Luth H.L. Lynch H. Marsiske S. Menke R. Messner D.R. Muller C.P. O'Grady V.E. Ozcan A. Perazzo M. Perl S. Petrak H. Quinn B.N. Ratcliff S.H. Robertson A. Roodman A.A. Salnikov T. Schietinger R.H. Schindler J. Schwiening G. Simi A. Snyder A. Soha S.M. Spanier J. Stelzer D. Su M.K. Sullivan H.A. Tanaka J. Vavra S.R. Wagner M. Weaver A.J.R. Weinstein W.J. Wisniewski D.H. Wright C.C. Young P.R. Burchat C.H. Cheng T.I. Meyer C. Roat R. Henderson W. Bugg H. Cohn J.M. Izen I. Kitayama X.C. Lou F. Bianchi M. Bona D. Gamb L. Bosisio G. Della Ricca S. Dittongo L. Lanceri P. Poropat L. Vitale G. Vuagnin R.S. Panvini S. Banerjee C.M. Brown D. Fortin P.D. Jackson R. Kowalewski J.M. Roney H.R. Band S. Dasu M. Datta A.M. Eichenbaum H. Hu J.R. Johnson R. Liu F. Di Lodovico A. Mohapatra Y. Pan R. Prepost I.J. Scott S.J. Sekula J.H. von Wimmersperg-Toeller J. Wu S.L. Wu Z. Yu H. Neal
Abstract : A Dalitz plot analysis of the D0 hadronic decays D0 -> K0 K- pi+, D0 -> K0bar K+ pi- and D0 -> K0bar K+ K- is presented. This analysis is based on a data sample of 22 fb-1 collected with the BABAR detector at the PEP-II asymmetric-energy B Factory at SLAC running on or near the Y(4S) resonance. The events are selected from continuum e+ e- annihilations using the decay D*+ -> D0 pi+. Preliminary measurements of the branching fractions of the above hadronic decays are obtained. Preliminary estimates of fractions and phases for resonant and nonresonant contributions to the Dalitz plot are also presented.
Document type :
Conference papers
Complete list of metadata

http://hal.in2p3.fr/in2p3-00012404
Contributor : Claudine Bombar <>
Submitted on : Monday, January 13, 2003 - 5:00:42 PM
Last modification on : Wednesday, January 6, 2021 - 6:22:02 PM

Links full text

Identifiers

Collections

Citation

B. Aubert, D. Boutigny, J.M. Gaillard, A. Hicheur, Y. Karyotakis, et al.. Dalitz Plot Analysis of $D^0$ Hadronic Decays $D^0 \rightarrow K^0K^-\pi^+$, $D^0 \rightarrow \bar K^0K^+\pi^-$ and $D^0 \rightarrow \bar K^0K^+K^-$. International Conference on High Energy Physics 31 ICHEP 2002, Jul 2002, Amsterdam, Netherlands. pp.1-23. ⟨in2p3-00012404⟩

Share

Metrics

Record views

178